2017 Results

 


2017 Professional Champion Garry Houston (Carden Park - UK) received his trophy and winners cheque from PGA of SA Chief Executive Ivano Ficalbi and Communications Director Craig Clay-Smith


1st Placed Team - Serengeti Golf Club


Amateur Individual Stableford Cup 1st Amateur - Santosh Balchund (Windsor Park Golf Club) received his trophy from PGA of SA Chief Executive Ivano Ficalbi and Communications Director Craig Clay-Smith


World Club ProAm 2017 Professional Results World Club ProAm 2017 Team Results
1. Garry Houston 1. Serengeti Golf Club
T2. Julien Gressier 2. Windsor Park Golf Club
T2. Pierre van Vuuren 3. Strand Golf Club 2
4. Florian Prägant 4. Vulintaba Country Estate
5. Christoph Günther 5. Somerset West Golf Club
6. Henrik Engdahl 6. Royal Oak Country Club
T7. William Guy T7. Royal Johannesburg & Kensington
T7. Paul Marks T7. Crete Golf Club 
T7. Nisharlan Sewshanker T9. Royal Harare 2
10. Graeme Van der Nest T9. Paarl Golf Club
T11. Gregg Upton 11. Bellville Golf Club
T11. Christo Roos 12. PROject Golf Club 2
13. Kenneth Dube 13. Windhoek Golf Club 2
T14. Marcel Haremza 14. Strand Golf Club 1
T14. Aaron Cox 15. Wedgewood Golf Club
T16. Jürgen Maurer 16. Els Copperleaf 1
T16. Steve Basson 17. Centurion Country Club 2
T16. Brian Lee T18. River Club 1
19. Michael Du Toit T18. Zebula Country Club
T20. Mark Stevenson T18. Pevero Golf Club
T20. Ben Fouchee 21. Chateau de Raray
22. Barend Wessels 22. Cotswold Downs Golf Estate
23. Conrad Du Plooy T23. Blair Atholl Country Club 1
24. Elijah Davison T23. Windhoek Golf Club 1
25. Dan-Alex Heyns T23. Carden Park
T26. Johan Engelbrecht 26. Maccauvlei Golf Club
T26. Wayne Krambeck 27. PROject Golf Club 1
28. Simon Murungweni 28 Meyerton Golf Club
29. Morne Jurgens 29. Royal Harare 1
30. Roelof Nel T30. Sutton Green Golf Club
31. George Merletti T30. Centurion Country Club 1
32. Moritz Von Prittwitz Und Gaffron  T30. Gary Player Golf Experience
33. Hanko Bothma T30. Bounty Golf
T34. Steve Hampton T34. Gardiners Run
T34. Nathan Holiday T34. The Lake Club Benoni
36. Phillip Montgomery T34. Els Copperleaf 2
37. Barry Bothma 37. Blair Atholl Country Club 2
38. Jannes Sik 38. River Club 2
39. Johan Lombaard 39. Reading Country Club
40. Ian Corbett 40. Gut Freiberg 2
41. Juan Geyser 41. Gut Freiberg 1
42. Lisa Mackenzie 42. Gut Rieden