• darkblurbg
  • darkblurbg
  • darkblurbg

2019 Results

 


WCPA Professional Champion: Christoph Günther


WCPA ClubTeam Champions: Crete Golf Club


WCPA Amateur Individual Cup Champion: David Enright


Professional Leaderboard

Pos Name To par R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1 GÜNTHER, Christoph +8p 38 34 38 38 40 188
2 STICKLING, Craig -2p 35 35 38 35 35 178
3 ENGDAHL, Henrik -3p 36 35 35 35 36 177
4 GRESSIER, Julien -12p 35 36 25 36 36 168
5 KEFER, Steffen -14p 31 30 38 30 37 166
6 HOUSTON, Garry -16p 34 33 33 29 35 165
7 BEAN, Andy -18p 28 30 33 37 34 162
8 GROGAN, Jonathan -23p 33 31 34 28 31 157
9 COOMBES, Richard -30p 35 25 32 26 32 150
10 GRILLO, Giorgio -35p 32 24 29 27 33 145
T11 BERMAN, Peter -36p 26 32 32 24 30 144
T11 KUNEFKE, Marcel -36p 27 29 32 29 27 144
13 LORUSSO, Tyrone -41p 24 27 31 22 35 139
14 SIK, Jannes -44p 28 36 24 23 25 136
15 JONES, Heath -47p 30 26 24 25 28 133
16 KRUGER, Nicky -54p 26 20 28 26 26 126
17 DU TOIT, Jacques -55p 27 24 25 26 23 125

Team Alliance Leaderboard

Pos Name To par R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1 The Crete Golf Club +16p 82 86 85 87 36 376
T2 Mont Choisy Le Golf +8p 82 80 81 91 34 368
T2 Yarrawonga Mulwala Golf Club Resort +8p 73 75 96 89 35 368
4 Centurion Country Club +7p 84 86 87 85 25 367
5 PROject GOLFclub 2 +5p 80 71 86 91 37 365
6 PROject GOLFclub 1 +4p 76 88 75 85 40 364
T7 Scratch Golf Club -1p 80 84 86 79 30 359
T7 Boulcotts' Farm Heritage Golf Club -1p 82 75 90 80 32 359
9 Schwarze Heide Golf Club -6p 78 81 82 86 27 354
10 Germiston Golf Club -8p 74 75 85 83 35 352
T11 Dalat Palace Golf Club -10p 79 88 79 81 23 350
T11 Warragul Country Club -10p 88 78 77 79 28 350
T13 Carden Park Cheshire's Country Estate -12p 77 74 85 77 35 348
T13 Château de Raray -12p 77 74 72 89 36 348
15 Giorgio Grillo Golf -22p 70 80 77 78 33 338
16 Goondiwindi Golf Club -59p 72 58 76 69 26 301
17 Hills Golf and Sports Club -40p 82 0 95 84 31 292

Amateur Individual Cup

Pos Name To par Total
1 ENRIGHT, David +7p 43
2 PIAGALIS, Elefterios +5p 41
3 GAVAGNIN, Daniel +5p 41
4 PIAGALIS, Avgerinos +4p 40
5 COOPER, William +3p 39
6 KIRSCHBAUM, Guido +2p 38
7 LAGESSE, Benoit +2p 38
8 OSTROWSKI, Jerome +2p 38
9 D. DE SPEVILLE, Louis Philippe +1p 37
10 EBERT, Markus +1p 37
11 BOTTA, Rudi +1p 37
12 OHM, Oliver +1p 37
13 PERLSTEIN, Brett +1p 37
14 SAUER, Philipp Par 36
15 DIEDERICKS, Phillippus Cornelius Par 36
16 DREWS-SCHULZE, Veronika Par 36
17 BUI, Thien Kim -1p 35
18 HERBEL, Leigh -2p 34
19 FARNHAM, Wayne -2p 34
20 CARASTATHIS, John -2p 34
21 BEHNSEN, Sven -2p 34
22 WYLIE, Michael -3p 33
23 FISCHBACH, Markus -3p 33
24 GROSS, Adam -3p 33
25 NGUYEN, Tuyet Mai -4p 32
26 HÖGL, Andreas -4p 32
27 NGUYEN, Trong Thang -4p 32
28 SCHULZE, Heiko -5p 31
29 SMITH, RJ -5p 31
30 BAYLES, Edward -5p 31
31 ZANCANARI, Egidio -5p 31
32 HOPPING, Ian -5p 31
33 PARK, Bryan -6p 30
34 MOTT, Andrew -6p 30
35 SCHUOLER, Bruno -7p 29
36 COOKE, Michael -7p 29
37 COURCOL, Véronique -8p 28
38 MEYER, Simon -8p 28
39 LOCKETT, Simon -10p 26
40 GREENING, Leigh -10p 26
41 WEINER, Craig -10p 26
42 BOUSQUET, Régine -10p 26
43 KRUGER, Pieter -11p 25
44 NOTO, Gabriele -11p 25
45 SCHULTZ, Frauke-Lena -12p 24
46 SCHOTTLER, Michael -12p 24
47 KEFER, Thomas -13p 23
48 GUIGNARD, Virginie -15p 21
49 KING, Rowan -25p 11
RTD BURROWS, David Par  
RTD CORINTH, Günter Par